Orders over $499 ship free ground in the 48 States.

0

Your Cart is Empty

Categories

NVT Phybridge NV-GLC-LH-MMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX/LH Dual LC

Item #: NV-GLC-LH-MMD

The NV-GLC-LH-MMD from NVT is a GBIC transceiver module 1000Base-LX/LH dual LC.

NVT NV-GLC-LH-MMD Features:

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation < 700mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

Subscribe