(888) 922-5200

Extreme Networks 1000Base-SX SFP HI Transceiver

Extreme Networks 1000Base-SX SFP HI Transceiver
Images for general purposes only. Actual may be different than depicted.
Extreme Networks 1000Base-SX SFP HI Transceiver

Extreme Networks 1000Base-SX SFP HI Transceiver

SKU: 10051H
In stock
Rating:
$369.95 OEM
$54.95 After Market
0
$0.00
0
$0.00
0

The Extreme 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver supports a link length of up to 550m (depending on fiber type) on multimode fiber at 1Gbps. This optic works at 850nm wavelength and uses an LC connector.

Extreme Networks optics are thoroughly tested and are subject to an extensive qualification process before being considered certified to work in Extreme Networks IO modules and switches. Only proven, qualified vendors are chosen to
assist in providing an end-to-end optical solution. Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling, Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking, Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps.

Available both OEM and After Market.

 
 

Q & A: Ask the Questions, share answers

Do you have questions about this product?